schedule is correct as of 12/27/17 but subject to change
Jazz1-01 Jazz-01 Jazz2-01 Jazz4-01
Friday DeAnza Serra 1 Portola Steinbeck 2
11:30AM
closed
Titan Hot Seven Ivory&Gold® w/Ryan
closed
1:00PM High Sierra Wally's Warehouse Waifs Fast Mama Excitement w/Rocha Yve Evans Trio
2:30PM Gator Nation Tom Rigney & Flambeau Yve Evans (solo) Fast Mama Excitement w/Miyata
4:00PM Blue Street w/Draga Grand Dominion Crown Syncopators Fast Eddie and Friends
5:30PM Titan Hot Seven Gator Nation Gordon Au Quartet w/Reynolds, Baker, Maley Sonny Leyland Trio
7:00PM Grand Dominion High Sierra Jeff Barnhart "Saloon Songs" Holland & Coots w/Pikal
8:00PM
closed
closed
closed
Virginia Tichenor
8:30PM Wally's Warehouse Waifs Blue Street Sonny Leyland Trio Au Brothers
10:00PM Tom Rigney & Flambeau Side Street Strutters Draga's Big Four: Draga, Gordon Au, Reynolds, Cavera Crescent Katz "Firehouse Five"
Friday Bonsai Serra 11 Colton Steinbeck 1
12:00AM Sonny Leyland Trio
closed
closed
closed
1:30PM Grand Dominion Titan Hot Seven Mark Allen Jones Crown Syncopators
3:00PM Crescent Katz Wally's Warehouse Waifs Lambeth, Reynolds, Cavera Barnhart, Holland, Barnhart
4:30PM Yve Evans Trio "Tribute to Nat Cole" High Sierra Bye Bye Blues Boys Band Mark Allen Jones & Friends feat. Jeff Barnhart
6:00PM Fast Eddie and Friends Blue Street Crescent Katz Frederick Hodges
7:30PM Bye Bye Blues Boys Band Side Street Strutters: "Shiny Stockings" Fast Mama Excitement w/Ryan Sonny Leyland
9:00PM Jam Cabaret w/Bye Bye Blues Boys Band Gator Nation Yve Evans Trio Jeff Barnhart & Brian Holland "176 Keys of Fun and Fury!"
10:30PM Jam Cabaret w/Bye Bye Blues Boys Band
closed
closed
closed
Saturday DeAnza Serra 1 Portola Steinbeck 1
10:00AM Grand Dominion Wally's Warehouse Waifs Crown Syncopators
closed
11:30AM Tom Rigney & Flambeau w/Draga High Sierra Dixie Dominus Sonny Leyland Trio
1:00PM Royal Society Jazz Orchestra Grand Dominion National Guitars Cavera, Erickson, Bottel, Krahn, Ellison, Reynolds, Sabin, Canfield Gator Nation
2:30PM Royal Society Jazz Orchestra Blue Street w/Gordon Au Ivory&Gold® w/Eddie "Love, Light and Laughter" Crescent Katz
4:00PM Caroline Dahl & Sonny Leyland Banjos! Erickson, Ryan, Bottel, Sabin, Rocha Yve Evans Trio Draga/Miejers with Barnhart, Reynolds, (??? bass), Johnson
5:30PM Blue Street Tom Rigney & Flambeau Sonny Leyland Trio Seaside High Jazz Band
7:00PM Wally's Warehouse Waifs w/Draga Titan Hot Seven Crown Syncopators Katie and Friends
8:30PM Tom Rigney & Flambeau Wally's Warehouse Waifs Jerry's New Orleans Parlor String Band w/Cavera, Reynolds, & Harris Yve Evans Trio
10:00PM Side Street Strutters: "Vinyl Jazz" Gator Nation
closed
Sonny Leyland Trio
Saturday Bonsai Serra 2 Colton Steinbeck 2
9:00AM Youth Clinic (Blue Street)
closed
closed
closed
10:30AM Youth Clinic (Side Street Strutters) Titan Hot Seven Crescent Katz Chris Calabrese & Jason Wanner
12:00AM Side Street Strutters Washboards w/Fast Mama Excitement, Ryan, Rocha Bye Bye Blues Boys Band "A Tribute To Turk Murphy" Mark Allen Jones & Friends feat. Brian Holland
1:30PM Gary Ryan and Chris Calabrese The Pacific Brass Band "An Indoor Concert in the Park" Dixie Dominus Holland & Coots w/Leyland
3:00PM The Huddleston Brothers and Howard Miyata Titan Hot Seven Seaside High Jazz Band Caroline Dahl & Sonny Leyland
4:30PM Wally's Warehouse Waifs Gator Nation Au Brothers Mark Allen Jones & Friends feat. Chris Calabrese
6:00PM Clint Baker & Family w/Caparone Side Street Strutters "Saxophobia" Jeff Barnhart "Forgotten Songs of the Jazz Age" Yve Evans Trio
7:30PM High Sierra Grand Dominion "New Orleans Hot Jazz Revival" Fast Mama Excitement w/Rocha Mark Allen Jones & Friends feat. Jeff Barnhart
9:00PM Jam Cabaret w/Bye Bye Blues Boys Band High Sierra w/Gordon Au Crescent Katz "Firehouse Five" Fast Mama Excitement w/Ryan, Holland, Coots & Baker
10:30PM Jam Cabaret w/Bye Bye Blues Boys Band
closed
Au Brother
closed
Sunday DeAnza Serra 1 Portola Steinbeck 1
9:00AM Grand Dominion High Sierra Jerry's New Orleans Parlor String Band w/P. Scavarda, Reynolds, & Harris
closed
10:30AM Side Street Strutters Tom Rigney & Flambeau Holland & Coots Crescent Katz
12:00AM Gator Nation Blue Street Au Brothers Yve Evans Trio "Women In Jazz"
1:30PM High Sierra w/Draga Titan Hot Seven JAS'M Bakey & Betty Paul & Theresa Scavarda w/Steve Pikal
3:00PM
closed
Gator Nation Bye Bye Blues Boys Band Fast Mama Excitement w/Miyata
Sunday Bonsai Serra 2 Colton Steinbeck 2
9:30AM Yve Evans Trio (Gospel) Blue Street (Gospel)
closed
Crown Syncopators
11:00AM Sonny Leyland Trio Wally's Warehouse Waifs Fast Mama Excitement w/Baker Lambeth & Barnhart
12:30AM Ivory&Gold® w/Eddie Side Street Strutters NMusician of the Year Mark Allen Jones - "My Life In Music" Virginia Tichenor & Marty Eggers
2:00PM Crescent Katz "Firehouse Five" Tom Rigney & Flambeau Sonny Leyland Trio Frederick Hodges
3:30PM Humor and Hot Jazz Draga, Barnhart, Ryan, Reynolds, Pikal, Maley Titan Hot Seven Crown Syncopators Mark Allen Jones & Friends